Govt. College Israna (Pnp)

Revised Tentative Time Table (Arts) 2020 - 21 Online/Offline mode w.e.f. 15-12-2020

Class/Period

1st

(9:00-09:45)

2nd

(09:45-10:30)

3rd

(10:30-11:15)

4th

(11:15-12:00)

5th

(12:00-12:45)

6th

(12:45-01:30)

7th

(01:30-02:15)

8th

(02:15-03:00)

9th

(03:00-03:45)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.A. 1st Sem

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHS

R-12 (1-6)

EXT. LECT.

 

COMP. Theory

R-7 (1-3)

G-I (3-6)

KAVITA

 

POL. SC. A

R-20 (1-6)

SUNIL

 

POL SC B

R-21 (1-6)

NASEEB

 

 

 

ENG D

R-UT (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

ENG C

R-19 (1-6)

Sahil

 

HINDI A

R-20 (1-6)

MUKESH

DESWAL

 

HINDI B

R-21 (1-6)

BALINDER GULIA

 

 

HINDI C

R-19 (1-6)

BALINDER GULIA

 

HINDI D

R-20 (1-6)

MUKESH

DESWAL

 

ENG A

R- 21 (1-6)

PINKI

 

ENG B

R-22 (1-6)

Priyanka

 

 

GEOGRAPHY A

R-13 (1-3)

PARVEEN

EXT. LECT (4-6)

 

GEOGRAPHY B

R-10 (1-3)

EXT LECT (4-6)

DEVENDER

 

SANSKRIT

R-19 (1-6)

Rajpal Kaushik

 

COMP.

G-2(1-3) G-3 (4-6)

SUMAN L-7

G 4 (1-3)G 5 (4-6)

KAVITA L-8

 

EVS A

 R-25 (1-3) KULBIR

 

HIST. A

R-19 (1-6)

DALJEET

 

HIST. B

R-20 (1-6)

SANDEEP

 

MATHS

R-04 (1-6)

 ANUP

 

COMP (1-3) The

SUMAN L-7

SUMAN G-6 (4-6)

G 7 (1-3) G 8 (4-6)

KAVITA L-8

 

EVS B

 R-UT (1-3)

NASEEB

 

MATH

R-04 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

ENG. COMP A

R-19 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

ENG. COMP B

R-20 (1-6)

PINKI

 

G9 (1-3) G10 (4-6)

SUMAN  L-7

Theory (1-3) R-23

G11(4-6) L-8  KAVITA

 

EVS (C&D)

R-24 (1-6)

SUNIL

 

COMP.G-12 & 13

(1-3) (4-6)

SUMAN L-7

 

HIST B MAP

R-21 (1-2) SANDEEP

 

ENG COMP C

R-22 (1-4) Priyanka

 

GEO PRA. L-12 A

(1-6) EXT LECT

 


GEO PRA  L-12 B

(1-6) EXT. LECT

 

 

 

 

GEOG. PRA. C

L-11 A(1-6)

EXT. LECT.    

 

ECONOMICS

R-19 (1-6)

PAWAN

 

HIST A MAP

R-20 (3-4)

DALJEET

 

ENG COMP D

R-21 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

ENG COMP C

R-24 (5-6)

EXT LECT

 

 

SKT COMP R-23

Rajpal Kaushik  (1)

EXT LECT (4)

 

 

 

 

All the staff members are requested to note the revised Time-Table and to ensure all the covid-19 guidelines to be followed….

Dr. Rajpal Kaushik

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Dr. Balinder Gulia

Dr. Mukesh Deswal

Dr. Priyanka Kadiyan

Mr. Sandeep Malik

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Kulbir

Ms. Pinki

Mr. Sahil

Sh. Parveen

Sh. Naseeb

Dr Devender Singh

Mr Anup Kundu

Smt. Suman Dahiya

Smt.Kavita

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.A 3rd  Sem

 

ENG B COMP

R-22 (1-6)

SAHIL

 

MATHS

R-19 (1-6)

Ext. lect.

 

ENG C COMP

     R-24   (1-6)

EXT. LECT.

 

 

MATHS

R-12 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

HIST. A

R-22 (1-6)

DALJEET

 

HIST. B

R-23 (1-6)

SANDEEP

 

GEOGRAPHY A

R-10 (1-6)

 PARVEEN

 

SANSKRIT

R-23 (1-6)

Rajpal Kaushik

 

GEOGRAPHY B

R-UT (1-6)

 EXT. LECT.

 

 

 

 

POL. SC. A

R-21 (1-6)

SUNIL

 

POL SC. B

R-22 (1-6)

NASEEB

 

MATHS

R-12 (1-6)

Anup

 

 

 

ENG A

R-21 (1-6)

PINKI

 

ENG B

R-22 (1-6)

SAHIL

 

ENG C

R-25 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

 

 

HINDI A

R-21 (1-6)

BALINDER GULIA

 

HINDI B

 R-22 (1-6)

MUKESH

DESWAL

 

HINDI C

 R-UT (1-6)

EXT. LECT.

 

 

HIST B MAP

R-21 (3-4) SANDEEP

 

ECO R-23 (1-6)

PAWAN

 

 

GEO Prac. A

R-13 (1-6)

PARVEEN

 

Geog. Prac. B&C

L-11 B(1-6)

EXT. LECT.

 

HIS A MAP 

R-20 (5-6) DALJEET

ENG COMP A

R-22 (1-6) PRIYANKA

 

 

SKT COM R-23

Rajpal Kaushik  (2)EXT. LECT (5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.A 5th   Sem

 

ENG COMP A

R-23 (1-6)

    PINKI

 

 

        HIST. A

R-25 (1-6)

SANDEEP

 

MATH

R-10 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

POL. SC. A

R-24 (1-6)

SUNIL

 

POL. SC. B

R-25 (1-6)

NASEEB

 

HIST. B

R-24 (1-6)      DALJEET

 

ECO

R-25 (1-6)

PAWAN

 

 

HINDI A

R-23 (1-6)

BALINDER

GULIA

 

HINDI B

R-24 (1-6)

MUKESH

DESWAL

 

ENG A

R-23 (1-6)

PRIYANKA

 

 MATHS

R-12 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

R-10 (1-6)

DEVENDER

 

MATHS

R-12 (1-6)

ANUP

 

  

HIST A MAP R-21 (5-6) SANDEEP

 

ENG B  R-20

(1-6) SAHIL

 

SANSKRIT

R-24 (1-6)

Rajpal Kaushik

 

 

GEOG PRAC. L-10 A&B

DEVENDER (1-6)

HIS B MAP                             R-20 (1-2)

DALJEET

   ENG COMP B

R-25 (1-6)

EXT. LECT

SKT COMP R-23

Rajpal Kaushik  (3)

EXT. LECT (6)

MATH PRC R-08 (3-6)

(1-2) EXT LECT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Revised Tentative Time Table (Commerce)Online/Offline Session 2020-21 w.e.f. 15-12-2020

CLASS /

PERIOD

1st

(09:00-09:45)

2nd

(09:45-10:30)

3rd

(10:30-11:15)

4th

(11:15-12:00)

5th

(12:00-12:45)

6th

(12:45-01:30)

7th

(01:30-02:15)

B. Com 1st Sem

 

 

Fin. Acc.-II

Ms. Sangeeta

1-6

(R-04)

 

 

Principles of Business Management

Dr. Reeti

1-6

(R-04)

B. Math-I

Mr. Anup

1-6

(R-04)

 

 

 

Macro Eco

Mr. Pawan Kumar

1-6

(R-04)

 

 

Env. Studies

Mr. Naseeb

4-6

(R-UT)

Business Communication

 Ms. Poonam

1-6

 (R-23)

 

Computer Applications in Business

Theory  1-3

Practical  4-6

Ms. Kavita

Com. Lab

(8)

B. Com 3rd

 Sem

 

 

 

 

Business Statistics- I

MS. Poonam

(1-6)

R-8

 

Corporate Acc-I

Dr. Reeti

(1-6)

(R-13)

Business Law –I

Ms Poonam

 (1-3)

(R-20)

Rural Marketing

(1-3)

Ms. Sangeeta

Indian Financial System

(4-6)

(R-24)

 

Company Law-I

1-3

Dr. Reeti

R-25

 

 

B. Com 5th Sem

 

 

 

Cost Accounting

Ms. Poonam

(1-6)

(R-13)

Financial Management

Ms. Sangeeta

1-6

(R-13)

 

 

Income Tax-I

Dr. Reeti

1-6

(R-13)

Goods & Service Tax

Ms. Sangeeta

1-6

(R-13)

 

Indian Economy     

Dr. Reeti

(1-3)

R-25

Auditing

MS. Poonam

 (4-6)

            (R-25)

 


Revised Tentative Time Table  2020-21 Online/Offline mode w.e.f. 15/12/2020

                       Class/

Period

1st

(9:00-09:45)

2nd

(09:45-10:30)

3rd

(10:30-11:15)

4th

(11:15-12:00)

5th

(12:00-12:45)

6th

(12:45-01:30)

7th

(01:30-02:15)

8th

(02:15-03:00)

9th 

(03:00-03:45)

B.sc.      1st Sem

 

 

 

Math

(1-6)

EXT. LECT.

(R-12)

 

ENGLISH

(1-2)

R-UT

Priyanka

 

CHEMISTRY LAB

KULBIR (3-4) R-14

 

EVS

(5-6) R-14

KULBIR

 

 

PHYSICS

R-05 (1-6) MUKESH

CHANDER

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY

R-14

POOJA (1-3)

KULBIR(4-6)

 

 

MATH

R-04

ANUP (1-6)

 

 

 

 

MATHS

(1-6)

Ext. Lect.

R-04

 

 

CHEM. LAB (3-4)

POOJA R-14

CHEMISTRY

(5-6) R-04

KULBIR

PHYSICS LAB

MUKESH (1)

CHANDER

EXT. LECT. (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER

(5-6) L-7

SUMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.sc.

 

3rdSem

 

 

 

MATHS

R-19 (1-6)

EXT. LECT.

 

 

 

MATHS

R-12 (1-6)

Ext. Lect.

 

 

 

 

CHEM.

(1-6) R-14

POOJA JAGLAN

 

 

 

 

MATHS

R-12 (1-6)

Anup

 

 

 

 

PHYSICS

R-05(1-6)

MUKESH

CHANDER

 

 

SKT.

R-25 (4-6)

R.P.KAUSHIK

CHEMISTRY

R-14 (1-2)

KULBIR

 

 

CHEM. LAB

(R-14)

POOJA (1-2)

 

PHYSICS LAB

MUKESH(5)

EXT LECT (6)

 


CHEMISTRY

(3-4) R-04

KULBIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.sc.

 

5thSem

 

 

 

 

CHEM. LAB

Kulbir

(1-2) R- 14

 Math lab

(3-6)

EXT. LECT.

L-8

 

 

.

 

 

 

MATHS

(1-6) R-10

Ext. Lect.

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY

R-12 (1-6)

KULBIR

 

 

 

PHYSICS

(1-6) R-5

MUKESH

CHANDER

 

 

MATHS

(1-6)

Ext. Lect.

R-12

 

 

MATHS

R-12

ANUP (1-6)

 

 

CHEM( 1-2)R-04 Kulbir

 

CHEM. LAB

R-14, (5-6)

POOJA JAGLAN

 

PHYSICS LAB R-05

MUKESH (3)

EXT LECT (4)

 

 

 

 

MATH LAB

R-08(1-2)

EXT. LECT.

 

 

 

 

MATH LAB

R-08(1-2)

EXT. LECT.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   All the staff members are requested to note the Time-Table and to ensure all the covifd-19 guidelines to be followed.

                Time Table Incharge                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Principal