GOVT. COLLEGE ISRANA (PNP)

Formation of Various Committees for Session 2020-21

 

College Council

1.     Principal

2.     Dr. Rajpal Kushik

3.     Dr. Reeti Gupta

4.     Sh. Pawan Kumar

(A)

Accounts/Tax

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Bursar

Sh. Pawan Kumar

 

(ii)

Income Tax

Dr. Reeti Gupta

 

(iii)

Pay/Arrears/Allowances/TA/DA/Loans/Grants/ Financial Records/Funds/Bills

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

(B)

Establishment

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

RTI       a) 1st Appellate Authority

             b) Public Information Officer

Principal

Dr. Rajpal Kuashik

 

(ii)

Typing

Sh. Sumit Kumar

Mrs. Kavita

Mrs. Sunita

 

(iii)

Aadhar Card/Voter Reign./Driving License

Sh. Anup Singh

 

(iv)

Road Safety and Bank Account of Students

Dr. Devender Singh

 

(v)

Legal Literacy Cell

Sh. Naseeb

 

(vi)

Passport

Sh. Parveen Kumar

 

(vii)

Court Case, Legal Matters

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

 

(viii)

Printing/ Stationary

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

 

(ix)

Publicity/Public Relation

Mrs. Pooja

(C)

Co-Curricular Activities

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Sports/Gym/Yoga

Dr. Balander Gulia

 

(ii)

NSS

Sh. Kulbir kadyan

 

(iii)

Important Day Celebrations

Sh. Anup Singh

 

(iv)

NCC

Dr. Balander Gulia

 

(v)

Cultural Activities

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

(vi)

Bus Pass

Dr. Mukesh Chander

(D)

Information Technology (IT)

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Computer/Photocopier/Printer/CCTV

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

 

(ii)

Internet/Intercom

Sh. Kulbir Kadyan

 

(iii)

Biometric

Ms. Sangeeta

 

(iv)

Website Up Gradation/Face book and Social Media

Dr. Devender Singh/ Mrs. Pooja

 

(v)

Eduset/Smart Class Room

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

 

(vi)

MIS

Mrs. Suman


(E)

Swatch Bharat Mission

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Beautification/ Sanitation/ Lawn Maintenance/ Plantation and other related work

Sh. Parveen Kumar

 

(ii)

Drinking Water/Water Cooler/ Water Tanks/ R.O.

Sh. Naseeb, Sh. Rajender

(F)

Tentage

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Tentage/ Sound/ Light/ Still and Video

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

 

(ii)

Decoration/ Deep Shikha

Mrs Sushma

 

(iii)

Refreshment

Mrs. Sushma

(G)

Property (Moveable & Immoveable)

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Construction/ Renovation/ Maintenance of immoveable Property & Moveable Property & Insurance

Dr. Rajpal Kaushik

 

(ii)

Electricity and Generator Set etc.

Sh. Sunil Kumar, Sh. Subhas (Chowkidar)

 

(iii)

Physical Verification/ Write off and Auction

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

(H)

Student Welfare

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Earn While You Learn

Ms. Sangeeta

 

(ii)

Educational Tour Girls

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

 

(iii)

Educational Tour Boys

Dr. Balander Gulia

 

(iv)

Health and Hygiene/ First-aid/ Sanitation

Sh. Sahil

 

(v)

Red Cross/Red Ribbon

Sh. Sandeep Kumar

 

(vi)

Scholarship

Sh. Sahil

 

(vii)

Grievance Redressal/ Anti-Ragging

Sh Anup Singh

 

(viii)

Alumni Association

Dr. Mukesh Chander

 

(ix)

Anti Sexual Harassment

Dr. Reeti Gupta

 

(x)

Women Cell/ Napkin and Vending Machine

Ms. Sangeeta

 

(xi)

Placement Cell

Sh. Naseeb

 

(xii)

Indian Values/ Thought for the day

Ms. Sushma

 

(xiii)

Chief Editor College Magazine/ News Letters

Ms. Pinki Singh

(I)

Academics

 

(i)

Time Table Arts/Commerce/ Science

Sh. Pawan Kumar/ Dr. Devender Singh/ Mrs. Pooja

 

(ii)

Library

Sh. Parveen Kumar

 

(iii)

Labs (Science/Geography)

Sh. Kulbir/ Sh. Parveen

 

(iv)

Prizes

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

 

(v)

University Affairs/ Attestation of Uni. Forms & Character Certificates/ Students Grivances

Sh. Sandeep, Dr. Mukesh Chander


 

(vi)

Chief Proctor / Tutorial

Dr. Rajpal Kuashik

 

(vii)

Discipline

Dr. Balander (Convenor)

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Dr. Priyanka kadyan

Ms. Sangeeta

Sh. Sandeep

Sh. Sushma

Sh. Sahil

Sh. Kulbir

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Sh. Nasseeb

 

(viii)

Annual Academic Calender/ Lesson Plan/  Monitoring of Course Completion

Sh. Pawan Kumar, Dr. Mukesh Chander

 

(ix)

 Subject Societies for achieving academic excellence via. Conducting Debates, Lectures, Seminars, Workshop, Quiz Competition and Providing assistance to Meritorious Students

 

 

Languages – English

Hindi

Sanskrit

Ms. Pinki Singh

Dr. Balander Gulia

Dr. Rajpal Kaushik

 

 

Sciences

Mathematics

Sh. Kulbir Kadyan

Mrs. Sushma

 

 

Commerce

Economics

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Sh. Pawan Kumar

 

 

Political Studies

History

Geography

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Sh. Parveen Kumar

(J)

Executive Board

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener

 

(i)

Centre Purchase Committee/ GEM Committee

Dr. Reeti Gupta

 

(ii)

UGC-NAAC/ IQAC

Dr. Rajpal kaushik

 

(iii)

AISHE/ RUSA/Prayaas

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Note: -

1.     These duties will be linked with ACR and API.

2.     These committees will work with immediate effect.

3.     Respective Conveners can form sub committees as per there requirement.

4.     All are further directed to take over the changes from previous In-Charges related by 20 Sept. 2020.

Principal

G.C. Israna