GOVT. COLLEGE ISRANA (PNP)

Formation of Various Committees for Session 2020-21 w.e.f 12/12/2020

Principal : Dr. Sandep Kandhwal

 

College Council

 

 

1.      Principal

2.      Dr. Rajpal Kuashik

3.      Dr. Reeti Gupta

4.      Sh. Pawan Kumar

5.      Sh. Daljeet Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Secretary

 

Social Secretary

          Dr. Rajpal Kaushik

 

          Sh. Pawan Kumar (Teaching)

          Sh. Ajay Kumar (Non teaching)

 

(A)

 Accounts /Tax                                                                                         Convener/Member

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

 

 

 

       i.           

Bursar

Sh. Pawan Kumar

 

 

      ii.           

Income Tax

Dr Reeti Gupta

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Dr. Devender Singh

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

 

 

   vi

Pay/Arears/Allowances/TA/DA/Loans/Grants/ Financial Records/ Funds/Bills,

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

 

(B)

Establishment

 

 

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

RTI   a) 1st Appellate Authority

         b)  State Public Information Officer

         c)Assistant State Public Information Officer

Principal

Dr.Rajpal Kuashik

Dr Reeti Gupta

 

 

      ii.           

Contractual Employee Committee

Dr. Rajpal Kuashik

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

 

 

    iii.           

Andhra Card/ Voter Reign./ Driving Licence

 

Sh. Anup Singh

Dr. Mukesh Chander

Ms.Pooja

 

 

    iv.           

Road safety and Bank account of students

Dr. Devender Singh

Dr. Mukesh Chander

Sh. Anup Singh

 

 

      v.           

Passport

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Dr. Devender Singh

Sh. Anup Singh

Ms. Kavita

 

 

    vi.           

Court Case, Legal Matters/ Legal Litracy Cell

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Sahil 

 

 

   vii.           

Printing/ Stationary

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Naseeb

 

 

 viii.           

Publicity/ Public Relation

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Dr. Devender Singh

Sh. Ajay Kumar 

 

(C)

Co-Curricular Activities

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

Sports/ Gym/ Yoga

Dr. Balander Gulia

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Sh. Naseeb

Sh. Ajay Kumar 

 

 

      ii.           

Sports Board

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

 

 

    iii.           

NSS

Sh. Kulbir Kadyan

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Naseeb

Sh. Ajay Kumar 

 

 

    iv.           

NSS Advisory Board

Dr. Balander Gulia

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

 

 

      v.           

Important day celebrations

Dr. Balander Gulia

Sh. Kulbir Kadyan

Sh. Anup Singh

 

 

 

    vi.           

NCC

Dr. Balander Gulia

Sh. Ajay Kumar 

 

 

   vii.           

Cultural Activities

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Ms. Sangeeta

Ms. Pooja

 

 

 viii.           

Bus Pass

Dr. Mukesh Chander

Sh. Anup Singh

Ms. Sunita

 

(D)

Information Technology (IT)

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

Computer/ Photocopier/ Printer/ CCTV

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Dr.Priyanka Kadyan

Dr. Devender Singh

 

 

      ii.           

Internet/ Intercom

Sh.  Kulbir Kadyan

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Naseeb

 

 

    iii.           

Biometric

Ms. Sangeeta

Ms. Pooja

Ms. Suman

 

 

    iv.           

Website Up gradation/ Face book and Social media

Dr. Devender Kumar

Ms. Pooja

Ms.Poonam

Sh. Ajay Kumar 

 

 

      v.           

Eduset/ Smart class room

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

Ms.Pooja

Ms. Kavita

Sh. Rajender

 

 

    vi.           

MIS/ HRMS

Ms. Suman

Sh.Rajesh Kumar

 

(E)

Swatch Bharat Mission

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

 i.           

 EcoClub/Beautification/Lawnmaintenance/ Plantation and other related works

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Sh. Sahil 

Sh. Parveen Kumar,

Sh.Jaiveer Mali

Sh. Rajender Mali

 

 

 

ii.           

Drinking Water/ Water Cooler/ Water Tanks/ R.O.

Sh. Naseeb

Sh. Parveen Kumar,

Ms.Poonam

Sh. Rajender

 

(F)

Tentage

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

Tentage / Sound/Light/ Still and Video

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Dr. Balander Gulia

Sh. Sandeep Kumar

Sh. Ali Hassan

 

 

      ii.           

Decoration/ Deep Shikha

Ms. Sushma

Ms. Pooja

Ms.Poonam

 

 

    iii.           

Refreshment

Ms. Sushma

Ms.Pooja

Sh. Anup Singh

 

(G)

Property (Moveable & Immoveable)

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

Construction/ PWD(B&R) Bulding

Dr. RajPal kaushik

 

 

      ii.           

Renovation/ Maintenance of immoveable Property & Moveable Property & Insurance

Dr. Balander Gulia

Sh. Parveen Kumar,

Sh. Naseeb

Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

    iii.           

Electricity and Generator Set etc.

Sh. Sunil Kumar,

Sh. Ali Hassan

Sh. Rajender

 

 

    iv.           

Physical Verification/ Write off and Auction

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Sh.  Kulbir Kadyan

Sh Anoop Singh  Dy/Suptd.

 

(H)

Student Welfare

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

Earn While You Learn

Ms. Sangeeta       

Ms. Pinki Singh

Ms.Pooja

 

 

      ii.           

Educational Tour Girls

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

Ms. Pinki Singh

Ms.Pooja

 

 

    iii.           

Educational Tour Boys

Dr. Balander Gulia

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Sh.  Kulbir Kadyan

 

 

    iv.           

Health and Hygiene/First-aid/Sanitation

Sh. Sahil Sabharwal

Sh. Parveen Kumar,

Ms. Poonam

 

 

      v.           

Red Cross/Red-Ribbon

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Ms. Sushma

Sh. Naseeb

 

 

 

    vi.           

Scholarship

Sh. Sahil Sabharwal

Ms. Sangeeta

Dr. Mukesh Chander

Ms. Sunita

 

 

   vii.           

Grievance Redressal / Anti-Ragging

Dr. Rajpal Kuashik

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

 

 

 viii.           

Alumni Association

Dr. Mukesh Chander

Sh. Anup Singh

Ms. Pooja

 

 

    ix.           

Anti Sexual Harassment

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

Ms. Pinki

Ms. Poonam

Ms. Kavita

NGO

Advocate

 

 

      x.           

Women Cell/ Napkin and Vending Machine

Ms. Sangeeta

Ms. Pinki

Ms. Poonam

 

 

    xi.           

Placement Cell

Sh. Naseeb

Sh. Sahil Sabharwal

Ms. Poonam

 

 

   xii.           

Indian Values/thought for the  day

Ms. Sushma

Ms. Pinki

 

 

 xiii.           

Chief Editor College Magazine/ News Letters

Ms. Pinki Singh

Ms. Pooja

 

 

 xiv.           

Lecture Shortage/Absent Fine

Sh. Anup Singh

Ms. Sunita

 

(I)

Academics

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

Time-Table

 Arts /Commerce / Science

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Kulbir Kadyan

Ms. Sangeeta  

Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

      ii.           

Library

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Sh. Naseeb

Dr. Devender Kumar

Sh. Ali Hasan

 

 

    iii.           

Labs (Science/ Geography)

Sh. Kulbir Kadyan (Science)

Dr. Mukesh Chander

Sh. Parveen Kumar(Geography)

Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

    iv.           

Prizes

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Sh. Sahil Sabharwal

Ms. Kavita

 

 

      v.           

University Affairs/ Attestation of Uni. Forms & Character Certificates/Students Grivances

Sh. Sandeep Kumar

Sh. Naseeb

Dr. Mukesh chander

 

 

    vi.           

College Inspection

Sh. Sandeep Kumar

Sh. Naseeb

Dr. Mukesh chander

 

 

   vii.           

Chief Proctor / Tutorial

Dr. Rajpal Kuashik

              

 

 

 viii.           

Discipline

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Dr. Balander Gulia

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Ms. Sangeeta

Sh. Ali Hasan

Sh. Ajay         

 

 

    ix.           

AnnualAcademicCalendar/LessonPlan/ Monitoring of Course Completion

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Dr. Mukesh Chander

 

 

 

      x.           

Subject Societies for achieving academic excellence via. conducting Debates, Lectures, Seminars,

Workshop, Quiz competition and providing assistance to Meritorious students

 

 

 

Languages -English

Hindi

Sanskrit

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

Dr. Balander Gulia

Dr. RajPal Kaushik

 

 

 

 

              Sciences

              Mathematics

Sh. Kulbir Kadyan

Ms. Sushma

 

 

 

Commerce

Economics

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Sh. Pawan Kumar

 

 

 

 

               Political Studies

               History

               Geography

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Sh. Parveen Kumar

 

(J)

Executive Board

 

 

Sr. No.

Committee

Convener/Member

 

 

       i.           

Centre Purchase Committee /GEM Committee

Dr. Reeti Gupta

 

 

      ii.           

UGC-NAAC/  IQAC

Dr. RajPal kaushik

 

 

 

AISHE/ RUSA/Prayaas

Dr. Reeti Gupta

 

Note:-

1.     These duties will be linked with ACR and API.

2.      These committees will work with immediate effect.

3.     All are further directed to take over the charges from previous In-charges related by 20 December 2020.                                                                           

Dated 12-12-2020                                                             Principal

                                                                                 Govt. College Israna (Pnp)


GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ISRANA (PANIPAT)

Anti Sexual harassment Committee 2020 – 21

Dr. Reeti Gupta

Convener

Assistant Professor

9466090059

Sh. Daljeet Kumar

Member

Assistant Professor

9802727273

Dr. Priyanka Kadyan

Member

Assistant Professor

9466487333

Ms. Pinki

Member

Assistant Professor

7503704937

Mrs. Poonam

Member

Extension Lecturer

9466000668

Mrs. Kavita

Member

Computer Instructor

9034818163

Sh. Anup Singh

Member

Deputy Superintendent

9416874991

Renu (180071215)

Member

Student Representative

--------

Neha (2084620024)

Member

Student Representative

--------

Relevant Information

Haryana State Legal Service Authority

Website

www.hslsa.gov.in

Haryana State Legal Service Authority

Helpline No

18001802057

Women and Child Development Dept., Haryana

Website

www.wcdhry.gov.in

Government College, Israna

Website

gcisrana@gmail.com

Government College, Israna

Phone No

0180-2598550

Women Helpline No.

 

1090



Dr. Reeti Gupta                                                                                             Principal

Convener                                                                                                        G. C. Israna